Friday, January 23, 2015

FA Cup this weekend; Updated competitions; Transactions Report

Updated Table
Fixtures and Results
Coppa di Walt
BIFA Spirit Cup

Check out Diego playing adult league futsal in his prime.



The FA Cup is this weekend, so there will be no league games. We do have an FA Cup competition. Please visit the FA Cup link on your team page to set your lineup.

El Jefe has won 20 out of 22 games this year. Astounding. Gemmill, on the left hand, has not won 20 out of 22 games this year. Equally astounding. Although, they're on a 1 game burner.

The updated Suicide Cup table is below as well. Four teams are out, 8 remain.

TABLE
POSNAME P W L D GLS AST CS GA PTSFORMTOP SCORE
1El Jefe2220203826416960WWWWW5
2Real Chapala2213723831369241WWLWW3
3Stevie G FC2213813621218340WWWWL3
4Beerguts United2212913824369837LLWWL4.75
5AC Frayser221210022342712536LLWLW-
6Fox Meadows Athletic Club221111032252410033WWLLL3.5
7FC Derecho221010228252710832WLLWW0.25
8WAGS and Wankers2291122710279529LLLLW1.25
9Memfrica SC22912115222111128LLLWD0.25
10OzaukeeBrewMeisters2271321413197923LWWLL-
11jarose2271502218209821LWWLL-
12Gemmill 78222173161314939WLLLD1

Round 22 Results
Round 22 - January 17-19
AC Frayser014Fox Meadows Athletic Club
Real Chapala114WAGS and Wankers
Gemmill 7842Beerguts United
El Jefe1514Memfrica SC
Stevie G FC167OzaukeeBrewMeisters
jarose-215FC Derecho

Suicide Cup
SUICIDE CUP
HOLDERS - Fox Meadows Athletic Club
19202122232425262728293031
Gemmill 78-17141066106631417
FC Derecho13521591263017116108
Real Chapala9713111169-183114
El Jefe8152515103831263
Fox Meadows Athletic Club7316141935670
OzaukeeBrewMeisters6912710142363
Stevie G FC61613169312-1
Beerguts United310112652
jarose392-2112
AC Frayser310-132
Memfrica SC15122-3
WAGS and Wankers-15-4

FA Cup

TeamManagerGLSASSCSGARoundTOT
1
OzaukeeBrewMeistersOzaukeeBrewMeisters4113016
2
Fox Meadows Athletic ClubGreg Gallina3226016
3
jarosejarose2120015
4
AC Fraysermattb400003010013
5
Stevie G FCStevieGFC3013011
6
Beerguts UnitedKevin Gardino102109
7
WAGS and WankersTheDude101007
8
Real ChapalaFelipe031607
9
Gemmill 78Lee Moseley021207
10
FC Derechojohnadams130706
11
El Jefejefffarmer101206
12
Memfrica SCjhneffa101504


TRANSACTIONS
Greg Gallina - Fox Meadows Athletic Club
Tie Preference: 8
Buy
E Elia
SOT£15.70m
17/01/2015 13:36
Sell
E Lamela
TOT£0m





No comments:

Post a Comment