Friday, November 8, 2013

Round 10 recap; CdW Quarterfinals 3rd Leg, Transactions

Updated Table
Fixtures and Results
Coppa di Walt 




FC Derecho claims the top spot this week as a Big 4 is beginning to emerge at the top of the table. Top score goes to El Jefe.

This weekend sees the 4th and final leg of the quarterfinal round of the Coppa di Walt. Provisional scores are below.

In Europe, WAGS will take on Man and Wife United from the Beer and Lions Longevity League. WAGS is sitting on 0 points in the Champions League group stage after 2 matchdays.

Chapala is languishing at the bottom of its Europa League group and will face Once Skeppered twice shy! in matchday 3. Memfrica is the only WLP team that has won in European competition this season as they sit second in the group with 3 points. The Memfricans will face Lenin's Leftwingers from the aptly-named A Not So Civil Service league.


Round 10 Results


Round 10 - November 2-3
El Jefe228FERGIESFUTBOLCLUB
Memfrica SC60Gemmill 78
AC Frayser811FC Derecho
Real Chapala05Memphis Rogues
WAGS and Wankers416Team Ramrod
Beerguts United96OzaukeeBrewMeisters
Fox Meadows Athletic Club98macho nacho fc

Coppa di Walt


QUARTERFINAL ROUND

ROUNDS



















891011
El Jefe101722
49
AC Frayser13198
40























































891011
OzaukeeBrewMeisters6116
23
Memphis Rogues1275
24











































891011
Team Ramrod13616
35
WAGS and Wankers1554
24























































891011
Beerguts United549
18
macho nacho fc12108
30


Transactions

Greg Gallina - Fox Meadows Athletic Club Tie Preference: 6
Buy
L Fer
NOR £0.00m
08/11/2013 21:31
Sell
E Giaccherini
SUN £0m

Buy
R Martin
NOR £0.00m
08/11/2013 21:31
Sell
B Jones
WBA £0m

Kevin Gardino - Beerguts United Tie Preference: 10
Buy
B Guzan
AV £0.00m
08/11/2013 08:11
Sell
S Harper
HUL £0m

Buy
M Turner
NOR £0.00m
08/11/2013 08:11
Sell
J Olsson
WBA £0m

Buy
K Naughton
TOT £0.00m
08/11/2013 08:11
Sell
D Santon
NEW £0m

Felipe McDonnell - Real Chapala Tie Preference: 9
Buy
Y Sagbo
HUL £0.50m
08/11/2013 17:08
Sell
R Vaz Te
WH £0m

Buy
L Holtby
TOT £0.50m
08/11/2013 17:08
Sell
C Adam
STO £0m

johnny neff - Memfrica SC Tie Preference: 11
Buy
M Debuchy
NEW £3.50m
08/11/2013 13:09
Sell
N Monreal
ARS £0m

Lee Moseley - Gemmill 78 Tie Preference: 1
Buy
J Jaaskelainen
WH £2.00m
05/11/2013 14:03
Sell
A McGregor
HUL £0m

Buy
M Figueroa
HUL £2.00m
05/11/2013 14:03
Sell
J Garrido
NOR £0m

Jeff Farmer - El Jefe Tie Preference: 3
Buy
J Jaaskelainen
WH £0.00m
03/11/2013 17:21
Sell
Nani
MU £0m
Override
Buy
W Reid
WH £0.00m
03/11/2013 17:21
Sell
I Aspas
LIV £0m




Friday, November 1, 2013

Round 9 Results, CdW quarterfinals, BS Cup, Transactions Report

Updated Table
Fixtures and Results
Coppa di Walt 

Lots of movement up and down the table. Frayser goes to the top. Beerguts falls to third after having finished his cup of coffee. There are also a few clubs making some noise way down south.

Coppa di Walt's 3rd leg of the quarterfinals resumes this weekend. There are tight affairs in a good number of the matchups.

In transfer news, Joe Hart's ****ups are FMAC's gain.



Round 9 Results

Round 9 - October 26-27
Memfrica SC119AC Frayser
Team Ramrod60FERGIESFUTBOLCLUB
Real Chapala3-1Gemmill 78
El Jefe1726FC Derecho
Beerguts United47Memphis Rogues
WAGS and Wankers510macho nacho fc
Fox Meadows Athletic Club1511OzaukeeBrewMeisters

Coppa di Walt Quarterfinals after 2 legs

QUARTERFINAL ROUND

ROUNDS



















891011
El Jefe1017

27
AC Frayser1319

32























































891011
OzaukeeBrewMeisters611

17
Memphis Rogues127

19











































891011
Team Ramrod136

19
WAGS and Wankers155

20























































891011
Beerguts United54

9
macho nacho fc1210

22


BIFA Spirit Cup, after 4 rounds


BIFA Spirit CupWDLFAPts
1macho nacho fc400301212
2Team Ramrod31030610
3Fox Meadows Athletic Club30145269
4FC Derecho30163469
5WAGS and Wankers30132169
6AC Frayser21150387
7El Jefe20254496
8Memfrica SC20214236
9Gemmill 7820214266
10Memphis Rogues10327323
11Beerguts United10333503
12Real Chapala0134151
13FERGIESFUTBOLCLUB0130221
14OzaukeeBrewMeisters00429640


TRANSACTIONS
TheDude - WAGS and Wankers Tie Preference: 8
Buy
C Pantilimon
MC £0.00m
29/10/2013 16:05
Sell
B Friedel
TOT £0m
Override
Greg Gallina - Fox Meadows Athletic Club Tie Preference: 12
Buy
B Jones
WBA £0.00m
01/11/2013 21:49
Sell
R Bertrand
CHE £0m

Buy
C Pantilimon
MC £2.50m
01/11/2013 21:49
Sell
A Taarabt
FUL £0m

Kevin Gardino - Beerguts United Tie Preference: 10
Buy
C Pantilimon
MC £1.50m
01/11/2013 15:37
Sell
A Alcaraz
EVE £0m
Override
Buy
S Harper
HUL £0.00m
01/11/2013 07:00
Sell
J Speroni
CP £0m